Singles

 

 

 

1951

Runner Up

S. Jackson

Luton Town B.C

 

 

 

 

Pairs

 

 

 

1919

Winners

R. Hutchinson, D.B Dawson

Beech Hill B.C

1969

Runners up

A Papworth, G.Crawley

Arlesey B.C

1982

Winners

D. Hirst, J. McConnell

Bedford Borough B.C

2004

Runners up

R. Lee, L. Nunn

Barton Le Clay B.C

2012

Winners

R. Lee, L. Nunn

Barton Le Clay B.C

 

 

 

 

Triples

 

 

 

1970

Winners

R. Wicks, W. Meyrick, W. Mead

George Kent

2011

Runners up

R. Lee, S. Mead, L. Nunn

Barton Le Clay B.C

 

 

 

 

Fours

 

 

 

1928

Winners

S.J. Tomlin, R. Hawkins, W. Plowman, A.J. Tibbett

Luton Town

1939

Runners Up

W. Inskip, A. Gillett, H. Bull, S. Crawley

Bedford Borough

1949

Winners

F. Oliver, H. Burgon, C. Jones, C. Tomlin

Skefco

1984

Semi

R. Darling, G.Wishart, D. Hirst, J. McConnell

Bedford Borough B.C

 

 

 

 

Junior Singles

 

 

1994

Winner

S Mead

Dunstable Town B.C

2003

Winner

T. Cawdell

Luton Town B.C

 

 

 

 

Champion of Champions

 

 

2006

Runner up

G. White

Meltis '96 B.C

 

 

 

 

Over 55 Singles

 

 

1998

Runner up

P. Gurney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed Pairs

 

 

1986

Winner

Mrs J Measures, J. McConnell

Henlow B.C, Bedford Borough B.C

1991

Winner

Mrs J Smith. G Smith

Henlow B.C, 

 

 

ENGLISH INTERNATIONALS

 

H. Linstead

Bedford Borough BC

1913-14

H. Smith

Bedford Borough BC

1914

D.B Dawson

Beech Hill BC

1914, 1919-21

A.J. Tibbett

Dunstable Town BC

1922

A.F. Connisbee

Bedford Borough BC

1922

W. Plowman

Luton Town BC

1922-26

J.D. Hannan

Bedford Borough BC

1923

J.T.Turnbull

Davis BC

1923

P. S Neill

Luton Town BC

1925-32

E.C. Dickens

Luton Town BC

1932

W. Sale

Luton Town BC

1938

S. Jackson

Luton Town BC

1947,1949,1950,1952,1953,1958

V. Conn

Vauxhall BC

1951

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL TRIALLISTS

 

S. Jackson

Luton Town BC

1952,1953,1958

A.E Chew

Dunstable Town Bc

1956-57

G. Dudley

Stewartby BC

1964

W. Mead

G. Kent BC

1966

G. Crawley

Arlesley BC

1970-71

W. Meyrick

G. Kent BC

1972

D. Hirst

Bedford Borough BC

1983

J. McConnell

Bedford Borough BC

1983-85

R. Lee

Barton le Clay BC

2012, 2013 , 2014

L. Nunn

Barton le Clay BC

2012, 2013

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Honours

JUNIOR INTERNATIONALS 

 

 

R. Beard

M. Bourdon

 

 

Queens Works BC

Queens Works BC

 

 

1990

1996

L. Nunn

Barton le Clay BC

2005

T. Cawdell

Luton Town BC

2007-2008

 

 

 

JUNIOR INTERNATIONAL TRIALLISTS

 

 

R. Beard

Queens Works BC

1991-92

M. Bourdon

Queens Works BC

1995, 1997

R. Thompson

Cutler Hammers

1995-1997

L. Nunn

Barton le Clay BC

2003-2005

T. Cawdell

Luton Town BC

2004 -2008

J. Cawdell

Luton Town BC

2009-2011

C. Beard                               Sandy Con                            2014